Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
at Winston-Salem
Cancelled
31
1
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 10-3
2
at ETSU Buccaneer Invitational

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 12-2
3
at Barton Invitational at Kiawah
3rd/16 (317)

at ETSU Buccaneer Invitational

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 17-5

Wingate
Final
L, 81-75

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 6-4
4
at Barton Invitational at Kiawah
3rd/16 (317-311=628)

at #7 Tampa
Final
L, 19-7

at Lynn
Final
W, 4-3
5
6
7
Mars Hill
Final
W, 100-39

Mars Hill
Final
W, 97-71
8
at Dunamis Super Meet

Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 10-4
9
Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 7-4

Claflin
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-5

Claflin
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 10-5
10
at Belmont Abbey
Postponed

at Belmont Abbey
Postponed

at Coker
Final
W, 66-50

at Coker
Final
L, 104-93
11
at Francis Marion
Postponed

at Francis Marion
Postponed
12
at LMU Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
13
at LMU Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
16th/17 (308-300-312=920)

Concord
Postponed

Concord
Postponed

at Winston-Salem State
Cancelled
14
at #3 Carson-Newman
Final
L, 100-79

at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 112-103
15
at Converse
Final
W, 5-0

at Converse
Final
W, 8-3
16
Shorter
Final
W, 24-7
17
North Georgia
Postponed

vs Belmont Abbey
@ Gatlinburg, Tenn.
Final
L, 13-10

vs #22 North Georgia
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final
W, 7-2

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 73-65

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 82-79
18
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 6-3

at Limestone
Final
L, 2-0

at Limestone
Final
L, 9-8

Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 4-2
19
at SAC Championship
Men 6th/11; Women 9th/11

Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 25-12

Wingate
Final
L, 78-68

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 9-2
20
Lees-McRae
Final
L, 3-1

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 2-1

Lander
Final
L, 12-3
21
at UVa-Wise
Final
L, 15-10

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 76-66

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 81-64
22
#23 North Greenville
Bottom of 7th
0-3

#23 North Greenville
4:00 PM
23
Mars Hill
6:00 PM
24
at JDL Last Chance Invitational

North Greenville
12:00 PM

at Lander
1:00 PM

Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at Newberry
2:00 PM

at Lander
3:00 PM

North Greenville
3:00 PM

at Newberry
4:00 PM

Mars Hill
4:00 PM
25
Glenville St.
12:00 PM

Glenville St.
2:00 PM
26
at LMU Spring Kickoff

Concordia-St. Paul
5:00 PM
27
at LMU Spring Kickoff
28
at Lee
2:00 PM

at Lee
4:00 PM
1
2
Wingate
6:00 PM

vs Ala.-Huntsville
@ Nashville, Tenn.
8:30 PM
3
Wingate
1:00 PM

vs Flagler
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
2:00 PM

at Bluefield St.
2:00 PM

at Bluefield St.
2:00 PM

at North Georgia
4:00 PM

Wingate
4:00 PM

at Fla. Southern
4:00 PM