Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
#21 Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 55-46

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 68-66
31
1
at ETSU Buccaneer Invitational

at Barry
Final
W, 7-3

at #18/20 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 17-5
2
at ETSU Buccaneer Invitational

at Newberry
Final
W, 71-63

#14 Limestone
Final
L, 22-2

at Newberry
Final - 2OT
W, 96-91

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 7-1
3
at Lynn
Final
L, 7-6
4
5
at Southern Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 12-4
6
Hiwassee
Final
W, 74-30

Shorter
Final
L, 16-12
7
8
at #36 Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 5-3
9
Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 7-0

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 7-0

Mount Olive
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

at #36 Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 6-0

at Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 58-41

Mount Olive
Final
W, 4-0

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 23-8

at #11 Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 97-88

at #36 Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 11-6
10
Converse
Final
W, 3-1
11
at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
16th/19 (317)

at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
9th/12 (314)
12
at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
17th/19 (317-319-331=967)

at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
10th/12 (314-327=641)

at North Greenville
Final
L, 16-5
13
at Queens Indoor Invitational

at Young Harris
Final
L, 7-3

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 67-32

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 81-73
14
Converse
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
15
vs #9 Indianapolis
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 4-3

vs #10 Indianapolis
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 7-0

Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 15-0

Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 7-4
16
at USC Open

at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 17-6

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 82-57

Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 5-4

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 56-54

Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-1
17
at Alabama Huntsville
Final
W, 13-5
18
at Lander
Final
W, 6-5
19
Lee
Postponed

Lee
Postponed
20
at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 73-71

at Carson-Newman
Final
W, 79-65
21
22
at North Greenville
1:00 PM

at North Greenville
3:00 PM
23
at SAC Indoor Championship

Lees-McRae
12:00 PM

at Shorter
1:00 PM

at Coker
2:00 PM

at Coker
4:00 PM

Goldey-Beacom
6:00 PM
24
at SAC Indoor Championship

#18 Young Harris
1:00 PM

Goldey-Beacom
1:00 PM

at Young Harris
2:00 PM

at Young Harris
2:00 PM

#18 Young Harris
3:00 PM

Goldey-Beacom
4:00 PM
25
at Hilton Head Invitational

at Hilton Head Invitational

Goldey-Beacom
TBA

Davis & Elkins
12:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
2:00 PM
26
at Hilton Head Invitational

at Hilton Head Invitational

Lees-McRae
3:00 PM

Lees-McRae
5:00 PM

King (Tenn.)
5:00 PM
27
Lee
2:00 PM

Lee
2:00 PM

UVa-Wise
3:00 PM

Lincoln Memorial
6:00 PM

Lincoln Memorial
8:00 PM
28
1
at Principia
2:00 PM

vs Morehead St.
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
5:00 PM

at Wingate
6:00 PM
2
vs Carson-Newman
@ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
1:00 PM

Walsh
1:00 PM

at Wingate
1:00 PM

Wingate
2:00 PM

Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

vs Stevenson
@ Principia Beach Bash - Fort Wayne, Ind.
4:00 PM

Wingate
4:00 PM

at Wingate
4:00 PM