Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at SAC Indoor Championship
M: 6th/11; W: 4th/11

at Young Harris
Final
W, 4-3

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 10-5

at Young Harris
Final
W, 7-0

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 19-0
25
at Battle at Hilton Head
6th/13 (301)

at Battle at Hilton Head
T7th/21 (319)

vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 5-4

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 15-3

at North Georgia
Final
L, 6-1

at #13 North Georgia
Final
L, 5-2

vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 5-4

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 9-1
26
at Battle at Hilton Head

at Battle at Hilton Head
6th/21 (319-312=631)

vs Lees-McRae
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1

vs Lees-McRae
Final
L, 2-1

vs King (Tenn.)
Final
W, 19-4
27
vs Lee
Final
W, 4-3

vs Lee
Final
W, 6-1

vs UVa-Wise
Final
L, 19-8

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 69-58

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 78-76
28
1
vs Principia
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Morehead St.
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Final
L, 5-0
2
vs Carson-Newman
@ Ft. Wayne, Ind.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Walsh
Final
L, 16-7

at Wingate
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-2

vs Wingate
Final - OT
L, 51-47

vs Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 6-1

vs Stevenson
@ Principia Beach Bash - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Wingate
Final
W, 77-65

at Wingate
Final
W, 9-4
3
at Francis Marion
Final
L, 4-3

vs Mercyhurst
Cancelled

at Wingate
Final
L, 7-6

vs Mercyhurst
Cancelled

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 6-4
4
at Low Country Invitational
T7th/13 (323)

at Winston-Salem
Postponed

at Winston-Salem
Postponed
5
at Low Country Invitational
11th/13 (323-335=658)
6
vs Erskine
Postponed

vs Erskine
Postponed

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 70-58

at Wingate
Final
L, 53-47

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 15-13
7
vs New Haven
Final
W, 3-2
8
vs Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled

vs Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled
9
vs New Haven
Final
L, 6-5

vs Barton
Final
W, 22-12

vs Virginia-Wise
Cancelled
10
vs Columbus St.
Cancelled

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 11-7

at Mars Hill
Final
L, 5-4
11
at Buccaneer Spring Classic
T9th/15 (299)

at Buccaneer Spring Classic
2nd/9 (316)

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 16-8
12
at Buccaneer Spring Classic
T5th/15 (299-287=586)

at Buccaneer Spring Classic
3rd/9 (316-319=635)

at Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 8-6

at Virginia-Wise
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 22-10
13
vs Bloomsburg
Final
W, 9-5

vs Alabama Huntsville
Final
L, 11-5

vs Bloomsburg
Final
W, 11-9
14
15
at Austin Peay
Final
L, 5-0

vs Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 10-1
16
vs Tusculum Invitational
2nd/11 (292)

vs Coker
Final
W, 5-2

vs Coker
Final
W, 7-0

vs Southern Miss
Final
L, 5-0

at Catawba
Final
L, 3-2

vs Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 7-6

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 21-3

at Catawba
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-5

vs Jacksonville State
@ Clarksville, Tenn.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 18-7

vs Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 6-4
17
vs Tusculum Invitational
1st/11 (292-291=583)

at Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 7-0
18
19
vs Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM

vs Anderson (S.C.)
5:00 PM

at Young Harris
6:00 PM
20
vs Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

vs Bluefield St.
4:00 PM
21
vs Lees-McRae
5:00 PM
22
at Winthrop Invitational

at Coastal Carolina
12:00 PM

at Coastal Carolina
2:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
23
at Winthrop Invitational

vs Morehead St.
@ Wilmington, N.C.
8:30 AM

vs Queens (N.C.)
12:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
12:00 PM

vs Newberry
1:00 PM

vs Newberry
2:00 PM

vs Newberry
2:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
@ Wilmington, N.C.
2:30 PM

vs Newberry
3:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

vs Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM
24
at UNCW
10:30 AM

vs FGCU
@ Wilmington, N.C.
12:30 PM
25
26
at Lee
6:00 PM
27
at Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

at Mars Hill
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
4:00 PM
28
29
at Lenoir-Rhyne
1:30 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
1:30 PM

vs Coker
6:00 PM
30
at Wofford Terrier Relays

at Carson-Newman
9:00 AM

vs Eastern Kentucky
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
12:00 PM

vs Newberry
12:00 PM

vs Wingate
1:00 PM

vs Coker
1:00 PM

vs Wingate
3:00 PM

vs Newberry
3:00 PM

vs Coker
4:00 PM
31
vs Bluefield St.
TBA

vs Eastern Kentucky
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
9:00 AM

vs Young Harris
2:00 PM

vs Bluefield St.
2:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

vs Young Harris
4:00 PM
1
at Tennessee River Rumble

vs Agnes McAmis Memorial
2
at Tennessee River Rumble

vs Agnes McAmis Memorial

at Mars Hill
6:00 PM
3
vs Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
2:00 PM

vs Winston-Salem State
@ Marion, N.C.
3:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
4:00 PM

vs Winston-Salem State
@ Marion, N.C.
6:00 PM
4
5
at Lenoir-Rhyne Classic

at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
6
at Lenoir-Rhyne Classic

vs Wingate
10:00 AM

vs Wingate
10:00 AM

at Coker
12:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

at Coker
3:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM