Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Columbia Saints 300 Invitational
Baker-Playoff
10th/19

at #20 Lincoln Memorial
Baker-Playoff
Lost 0-4

at Valparaiso
Baker-Playoff
Won 4-3

at #20 Lincoln Memorial
Baker-Playoff
Lost 0-4
27
28
29

30
31
at Carolina Challenge
10:00 AM

at Palm Beach Atl.
6:00 PM

at Lindenwood
8:00 PM
1
at Carolina Challenge
9:00 AM


at #16 Nova Southeastern
2:00 PM

at Converse
2:00 PM


at Converse
4:00 PM

2
at Lynn
12:00 PM

at Claflin
1:00 PM

vs #4 Indianapolis
@ Lexington, Ky.
2:00 PM

vs #12 Indianapolis
@ Lexington, Ky.
2:00 PM

at Claflin
3:00 PM
3
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
2:00 PM
4
5

at Virginia-Wise
7:30 PM
6
7
at Wildcat Classic

at Camel City Invitational
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
5:00 PM
8
at Wildcat Classic

at Camel City Invitational
10:00 AM

at Barton
12:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs Davis & Elkins
1:00 PM


vs George Mason
@ Charleston, W.Va.
3:00 PM

vs Davis & Elkins
3:00 PM

vs Queens (N.C.)
4:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM

at Charleston (W.V.)
7:00 PM
9
at Wildcat Classic

vs West Va. Wesleyan
10:00 AM

vs Johnson C. Smith
2:00 PM
10
at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate

at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
11
at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate

at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate

at Lincoln Memorial
7:00 PM
12
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM

vs Cumberlands (Ky.)
5:00 PM


13
14
at Mid-Winter Classic

vs Belmont Abbey
@ Greenwood, S.C.
11:00 AM

at Lander
5:00 PM

at Alderson Broaddus
7:00 PM

at Limestone
7:00 PM
15
at Mid-Winter Classic

vs Young Harris
@ Due West, S.C.
10:00 AM

vs Tenn. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Gannon
1:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

at Newberry
2:00 PM

at Newberry
2:00 PM

at Erskine
2:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM

vs Gannon
4:00 PM
16
at Mid-Winter Classic

vs Gannon
12:00 PM

vs Gannon
3:00 PM
17
vs Maryville (Mo.)
1:00 PM
18
vs Young Harris
4:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
19
at Lee
2:00 PM

at Lee
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM


vs Carson-Newman
7:30 PM
20
21
vs Cedarville
5:00 PM

vs Catawba
6:00 PM

at Indiana Tech
7:00 PM

vs Cedarville
7:00 PM
22
at USC Open
9:00 AM

vs Catawba
1:00 PM

vs St. Xavier
@ Urbana, Ohio
1:00 PM


vs Young Harris
2:00 PM

vs Young Harris
2:00 PM

vs Lee
2:00 PM


at Lees-McRae
3:00 PM


vs Catawba
4:00 PM

vs Lee
4:00 PM
23
vs Young Harris
2:00 PM
24
25
at Virginia-Wise
2:00 PM

at Virginia-Wise
4:00 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
5:00 PM
26
vs Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
5:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
5:30 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
7:30 PM
27
28
vs Stevenson
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
9:30 AM

vs Park
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
12:30 PM

at Virginia-Wise
4:00 PM
29
at SAC Indoor Championship
12:00 PM

vs Bryant Stratton
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
8:00 AM

vs North Georgia
10:00 AM

vs North Georgia
11:00 AM

vs Alabama Huntsville
12:00 PM

at Virginia-Wise
1:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
1:00 PM

vs Queens University (N.C.)
2:00 PM


vs Principia
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
2:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
3:00 PM


at Virginia-Wise
4:00 PM