Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at SAC Indoor Championship
2
at Richard Rendleman Invitational

at Low County Invitational
3
at Richard Rendleman Invitational

at Low County Invitational

at Young Harris
4:00 PM

at King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
4
vs Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

vs Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

vs Limestone
3:00 PM


vs Limestone
5:00 PM
5
6
at Music City Classic

at Coker
2:00 PM
7
at Music City Classic

at Coker
12:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at Coker
2:00 PM

at Coker
2:00 PM

at Newberry
3:00 PM

at Newberry
3:00 PM

at Coker
3:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
8
at Music City Classic
9
at Barton Invitational

vs Salem (WV)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA

vs Salem (WV)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA

at Tampa
6:00 PM
10
at Barton Invitational

vs North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs North Greenville
4:00 PM


vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
6:00 PM

at Bluefield College
6:30 PM
11
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
1:00 PM

at Eckerd
2:00 PM
12
at Saint Leo
TBA

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
TBA

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

vs Erskine
2:00 PM

vs Erskine
4:00 PM
13
at NCAA II National Indoor Championship

vs Wingate
6:00 PM
14
at NCAA II National Indoor Championship

at Florida Southern
10:00 AM

vs Lake-Sumter
@ Lakeland, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Catawba
1:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

vs Wingate
1:00 PM

vs Catawba
1:00 PM

vs Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

vs Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

vs Wingate
4:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
15
at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate

at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate
16
at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate

at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate
17
at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate

at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate
18
at Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM

vs Mars Hill
3:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM

vs Mars Hill
5:00 PM
19
20
at East Coast Conference Championship

vs Erskine
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM

21
at East Coast Conference Championship

vs Mars Hill
12:00 PM

vs Erskine
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM

at Coker
1:00 PM

at Wingate
2:00 PM

at Wingate
2:00 PM

vs Mars Hill
3:00 PM

at Coker
3:00 PM

vs Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
22
at East Coast Conference Championship
23
vs Tusculum Invitational

vs Agnes McAmis Memorial
24
vs Tusculum Invitational

vs Agnes McAmis Memorial

at Lee
6:00 PM
25
vs Mars Hill
1:00 PM

vs Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM
26
27
at Montreat Invitational

at Newberry
6:00 PM

at Queens University (N.C.)
7:00 PM
28
at Montreat Invitational

at Carson-Newman
TBA

vs Spartanburg Methodist
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
TBA


at Newberry
1:00 PM

at Newberry
1:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
1:30 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
1:30 PM


at Newberry
3:00 PM

at Newberry
4:00 PM
29
vs Spartanburg Methodist
@ Jefferson City, Tenn.
TBA

at Carson-Newman
TBA

at Virginia-Wise
2:00 PM

at Virginia-Wise
2:00 PM
30
at Tennessee River Rumble
31
at Tennessee River Rumble
1
at Bluefield St.
1:00 PM

at Bluefield St.
1:00 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
2:00 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
4:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
5:00 PM

at Lander
5:00 PM
2
3
vs Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
6:00 PM
4
vs Lenoir-Rhyne
12:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
1:00 PM

vs Catawba
1:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

vs Catawba
3:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
4:00 PM