Tusculum College Sports Hall of Fame

Tusculum College Sports Hall of Fame Nomination Form (click here)

The Purpose of the Sports Hall of Fame, established by the Executive Board of the Alumni Association in 1981, is to bestow recognition on those individuals who have excelled in their Tusculum College athletic program(s). Charter members are listed in bold.

Stewart W. Aberdeen ’57
Dale Alexander
Steve Alexander ’91
Robert S. Allerton ’42
Arthur Argauer ’30 H’74
Thomas M. Armstrong ’35
William P. Arnett ’47
Shane Banks ’00
Jack W. Barker ’48
Rachel Barron '04
Robert F. Beck ’37
Worley S. Bishop ’63
Herman C. Blankenship ’26
Barbara May Boltz ’87
Angelo Botta ’75
David Bow
Pat Bow 
Judy Bowers ’85
Robert Bowers ’57
Sean Bride  ’94 ’98 
Susan Starnes Brown ’97
Tom Bryant
Pam York Buchanan ’83 ’86
Chad Alan Busch ’97
Bud Cacy ’38
L. Roe Campbell ’22
Victor Carbone ’31 
Chase Carroll, '09
Tony M. Castainca ’81
William L. Caton ’50
Santo Cicirello ’63
Eric Claridy '97
Guy C. Click ’12
George E. Coates ’67
Ricardo Colclough
David Crickmar ’97
William A. Crozier ’18
Paul Czerniak ’03
Joseph H. D’Auria ’59
Thomas L. Deaton ’70
Doug DeBusk ’95
Walter T. Dette, Jr. ’31
Bob Dibble
Sonja Renee Devoti ’90
Samuel A. Doak ’16
Alan Dunn '04 
Anna Eason ’85 1991
Marion C. Edens ’32
J.C. “Red” Edmonds 
John Eiskamp ’75 
Kevin Erminio ’91      
Fred Eschweiler ’67   
John W. Faulds ’32  
Priscilla Watts Foulk ’50 
Llewelyn Fox ’16
Ramona Ottinger Fulkerson ’89
William “Bill” Gardner ’69 
Carlos Garcia '08  
Myron Goffigan ’83 
Morris L. Goldberg ’31 
Don L. Greene ’54
Jasmine Gunn '12
Amanda Musick Hale '04
John H. Hankinson ’39
Charles W. Hartsell ’48
Amy Bible Hawk ’97
Tara Henderson '04 
Edward L. Heinz ’42 
Richard Hickey ’58
Mike Hollowell 
Ralph Horne ’57 
Lenzy Houston ’80  
Kenny Hughes '94 
Warren Hughes ‘28 
Stu Hirstein ’87 
Jeff Justice ’87
Lora “Freda” Jones Landry ’89
Jack Kilday ’57  
Andrew Kmetz ’35 
Freda Jones Landry ’89
W. Ray Leonard ’46
Ralph Linfoot ‘33
William C. Lorch ’71
Folly Malone
Nancy Malone ’86
Robert F. McAmis ’35
Lawrence McClements
Richard L. McHan ’81 
Richard Mercado ’84 
Anthony Louis Mercurio ’95
Tony Mendes ’80   
Patrick Miller ’43
Kyle Moore '10
Ashley Moreira '07
Sam Moreno ’30
John G. Morgan ’26

Jennie Murphy '04 
Lesley Murray '04
Roger M. Nichols ’50
James R Norton ’51
Steve Palinchak ’36
Julie Helle Payne ’82
Sue Lewis-Pieczonka '03
Brye Henderlight Powers ’89 ’93 
Craig Pritchett '03
Edward J. Rechtorovic ’66
Jimmy Rich ’67   
Todd Ricker ’96 
Carla Buckles Riggs ’91
John J. Risner ’77 
Roxanne Brown Self ’27
Rex A. Shepherd ’81
Caleb Slover '03
Don Spargo ’43
Bill Smith
Joseph L. Stallard ’56
Rohert L. Statzer ’55
Shannon Palenkas Stone '07 
Rocco Surace ’81
Kimberly J. Sutton ’84
Ernest F. Tilson ’27
Ken Verran ’52
Chip Walker ’95
Jerry Wallen ’68
Howard C. Webb ’55
Carla Loyd Weems ’93 ’99 
Richard “Stan” Wilson 
Joan Faulkner Weesner ’51
Deb Varney Zevetchin '98

1984 Basketball, Coaching
1988 Baseball Coach 
2001 Baseball 
Baseball, Football, Swimming, Track 
Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 
1989 Basketball 
Basketball 
2008 Basketball, Baseball 
1984 Football, Baseball, Basketball, Tennis, Track
2011 Soccer
Basketball, Football 
1988 Baseball, Basketball 
Baseball, Basketball, Football 
1996 Basketball, Volleyball, Softball 
1999 Women’s Basketball Coach 
1993 Coach, Athletic Director 
1986 Women’s Basketball Coach 
1992 Basketball, Softball, Volleyball 
1990 Basketball, Baseball 
2002 Soccer 
2002 Basketball
2011 Football Coach
1987 Basketball 
2006 Baseball, Football 
1993 Basketball, Tennis 
1988 Football, Basketball, Baseball 
Basketball, Football, Swimming, Track 
2016 Golf
1994 Soccer 
1984 Football, Basketball, Baseball 
1988 Track, Coach, Manager
2017 Football
Baseball, Basketball, Football 
Basketball 
2009 Football
2008 Soccer, Tennis 
1983 Sports Program Sponsor 
2007 Football 
1985 Baseball, Basketball 
Baseball, Basketball 
2000 Basketball 
Baseball, Football, Swimming, Tennis 
2015 Golf Coach
1996 Basketball 
Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 
2011 Football
Basketball, Softball, Volleyball 
1983 Football 
1991 Softball, Volleyball Coach 
1984 Soccer 
2001 Baseball  
1995 Basketball 
Basketball, Football, Swimming, Track 
1983 Tennis 
Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 
1996 Basketball, Softball 
1985 Baseball, Basketball 
2013 Tennis
1993 Basketball 
Baseball, Basketball, Football 
1988 Basketball
2017 Basketball
2010 Cross Country
1993 Football 
1984 Football, Basketball, Baseball 
2005 Basketball
2011 Soccer
Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 
Baseball, Basketball, Tennis, Track 
2007 Men’s Basketball Coach, Athletic Director 
Basketball 
1985 Basketball 
2009 Baseball
Basketball, Football, Tennis 
2002 Baseball 
2002 Baseball 
1998 Volleyball 
1989 Basketball, Baseball 
Basketball, Football 
Basketball, Volleyball 
1983 Basketball, Baseball 
Basketball, Football 
1987 Basketball, Baseball 
2006 Basketball Coach 
1992 Basketball, Softball 
1983 Football, Basketball 
1987 Men’s Basketball & Baseball Coach, Athletic Director 
1987 Basketball 
1995 Soccer 
2006 Baseball 
1985 Soccer 
1986 Basketball, Football
2017 Basketball
2016 Soccer
Basketball, Baseball, Football 
Baseball, Basketball, Football 

2013 Soccer
2009 Tennis, Basketball
1990 Tennis 
1996 Basketball, Football 
2000 Football 
1987 Basketball, Softball
2013 Cross Country, Soccer
1996 Volleyball
2014 Football 
Basketball 
2001 Baseball  
2007 Golf 
1996 Softball 
1989 Tennis, Soccer 
1992 Swimming, Basketball 
1989 Basketball, Tennis 
2010 Football
Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 
2004 Baseball Coach 
Basketball 
Baseball, Basketball, Tennis 
2014 Golf
1995 Soccer 
1989 Volleyball, Basketball 
Baseball, Football 
1997 Football 
2002 Football 
Basketball 
Baseball, Basketball, Tennis 
1999 Softball, Volleyball, Basketball 
1995 Basketball 
Tennis
2010 Volleyball