Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Tue. 5 at Southern Wesleyan Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 12-4
Sat. 9 vs. Mount Olive Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Mount Olive Final W, 4-0
Sun. 10 vs. Converse Final W, 3-1
  Game completed Feb. 14
Thu. 14 vs. Converse Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Rescheduled from Feb. 10
Mon. 25 vs. Davis & Elkins Final W, 5-4
  vs. Davis & Elkins Final W, 5-4
Tue. 26 vs. Lees-McRae Final - 8 innings L, 3-1
  vs. Lees-McRae Final L, 2-1
 
March
Sun. 3 at Francis Marion Final L, 4-3
  at Francis Marion Final L, 6-4
Thu. 7 vs. New Haven Final W, 3-2
Sat. 9 vs. New Haven Final L, 6-5
  Pioneer Classic
Tue. 12 at Virginia-Wise Final W, 8-6
  at Virginia-Wise Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
Wed. 13 vs. Bloomsburg Final W, 9-5
  vs. Bloomsburg Final W, 11-9
Sat. 16 at Catawba * Final L, 3-2
  at Catawba * Final - 9 innings L, 6-5
Tue. 19 vs. Anderson (S.C.) * Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 23 vs. Newberry * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  vs. Newberry * Final W, 7-5
Wed. 27 at Mars Hill * Final L, 10-8
  at Mars Hill * Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
Sat. 30 vs. #21 Wingate * Final W, 5-4
  Pioneer Club Tailgate
  vs. #21 Wingate * Final W, 4-0
  Pioneer Club Tailgate
Sun. 31 vs. Young Harris Final L, 2-1
  vs. Young Harris Final - 5 innings L, 16-2
 
April
Tue. 2 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 6-3
  at Carson-Newman * Final - 5 innings L, 17-4
Sat. 6 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-2
  at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 10 vs. Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 13-6
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  vs. Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 8-5
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sat. 13 vs. Coker * Final L, 6-5
  Senior Day
  vs. Coker * Final W, 4-3
  Senior Day
Mon. 15 at King (Tenn.) Final W, 4-2
  at King (Tenn.) Final W, 6-2
Mon. 22 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 11-6
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 8-7
 
February
Sat. 1 at Converse 2:00 PM
  at Converse 4:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Claflin 1:00 PM
  at Claflin 3:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Belmont Abbey 2:00 PM
  vs. Belmont Abbey 4:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Davis & Elkins 1:00 PM
  vs. Davis & Elkins 3:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Greenwood, S.C. 11:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  at Lander 5:00 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Young Harris @ Due West, S.C. 10:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  at Erskine 2:00 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Wed. 19 at Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:00 PM
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Cedarville 5:00 PM
  vs. Cedarville 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Lee 2:00 PM
  vs. Lee 4:00 PM
Tue. 25 at Virginia-Wise * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia-Wise * 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 vs. Southern Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  vs. Southern Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Goldey-Beacom 1:00 PM
  vs. Goldey-Beacom 3:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. Limestone 3:00 PM
  vs. Limestone 5:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Carson-Newman * 1:00 PM
  vs. Carson-Newman * 3:00 PM
Tue. 10 vs. North Greenville 2:00 PM
  vs. North Greenville 4:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Erskine 2:00 PM
  vs. Erskine 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Queens (N.C.) * 1:00 PM
  vs. Queens (N.C.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Mars Hill * 3:00 PM
  vs. Mars Hill * 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Coker * 1:00 PM
  at Coker * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Memorial * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Newberry * 1:00 PM
  at Newberry * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. King (Tenn.) 2:00 PM
  vs. King (Tenn.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Catawba * 1:00 PM
  vs. Catawba * 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Anderson (S.C.) * 3:00 PM
  at Anderson (S.C.) * 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * 2:00 PM
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Lees-McRae 1:00 PM
  at Lees-McRae 3:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Wingate * 1:00 PM
  at Wingate * 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Milligan 3:00 PM
  vs. Milligan 5:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event