Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The Official home of tusculum athletics

109 Pioneers named to D2 ADA Honor Roll

109 Pioneers named to D2 ADA Honor Roll

CLEVELAND, Ohio --- Tusculum University had 109 student-athletes named recipients of the 2019-2020 Division 2 Athletics Director Association (D2 ADA) Academic Achievement Award.

The Academic Achievement Award is a program that recognizes accomplishments of student-athletes at the NCAA Division II level.

To qualify, a student-athlete must have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale, have accounted for a minimum of two years (four semesters) of college level work and have been an active member of an intercollegiate team during the 2019-2020 academic year.

In total, there were 15,214 student-athletes from 200 institutions recognized for the 2019-2020 Academic Achievement Awards. These numbers shattered the records for highest number of participating institutions and the largest number of student-athletes being nominated since the award program's inception.

The South Atlantic Conference had 830 student-athletes recognized for this outstanding award.

The D2 ADA is the first organization of its kind to provide educational and networking opportunities; enhancement of acceptable operating standards and ethics; and establishment of the overall prestige and understanding of the profession of Division II athletics directors. For more information about the D2 ADA, please visit www.div2ada.com. The D2 ADA is administered by the National Association of Collegiate Directors of Athletics (NACDA), which is in its 56th year.

 

Division 2 ADA Academic Achievement Award

(Tusculum Honorees Only)

 

Student-Athlete

Sport(s)

Gaston Aguilera

Men's Tennis

Anna Alloway

Softball

Alan Andrzejewski

Football

Arthur Amorim

Men's Volleyball

Sonja Ballmert

Women's Soccer

Gunner Becker

Baseball

AJ Bell

Men's Soccer

Christian Bell

Football

John Bennett

Men's Golf

Giovanni Berardis

Men's Lacrosse

Will Boney

Football

Riley Burns

Men's Lacrosse

Meredith Burton

Women's Golf

Jacque Butler

Women's Golf

Mackenzie Butler

Women's Golf

Andrew Cantrell

Football

Jackson Cauthen

Football

Edgar Cervantes

Men's Soccer

Danika Chaney

Beach Volleyball

Catherine Clingan

Women's Volleyball

Connor Coleman

Men's Lacrosse

Brandon Cosey

Football

Olivia Cunningham

Women's Golf

Clement Dagorn

Men's Soccer

Haley Davis

Beach Volleyball

Henrique Devens

Men's Soccer

Keegan Ernest

Baseball

Yago Fernandez

Men's Tennis

Taylor Floyd

Women's Lacrosse

Frank Fonacia

Men's Tennis

Bryson Ford

Baseball

Brittney Franse

Softball

Gustavo Gantus

Men's Soccer

Kristen Gass

Softball

Ross Geiger

Men's Lacrosse

Trenton Gibson

Men's Basketball

Sam Gilbert

Men's Soccer

Gabby Gray

Women's Volleyball

Kate Guildford

Women's Soccer

Skyellar Hall

Beach Volleyball

Emilie Hansen

Women's Tennis

Bailey Herring

Football

Trey Hinton

Baseball

Caleb Hodnett

Men's Basketball

James Irwin

Baseball

Milan Jankovic

Men's Tennis

Sander Johansen

Men's Soccer

Hanna Johnson

Beach Volleyball

Katlyn Jones

Women's Soccer

Jonathan Julien

Men's Track & Field

Shaun Kampshoff

Men's Volleyball

Jennifer Keim

Women's Golf

Alec Lay

Baseball

Arthur Le Gall

Men's Soccer

Julia Lopez

Women's Tennis

Bailey Lowery

Women's Lacrosse

Brittany Lowery

Women's Lacrosse

Liam Macdonald

Men's Lacrosse

Martina Marras

Women's Tennis

Daulton Martin

Baseball

Mitch McCain

Baseball

Annie McCullough

Women's Tennis

Caitlin McCullough

Women's Tennis

Quinn McKitrick

Men's Lacrosse

Nicole McMillen

Women's Cross Country / Track & Field

Jacco Mensinga

Men's Tennis

Marco Meon

Men's Tennis

Cade Miles

Men's Soccer

Cece Mortensen

Women's Soccer

Kent Noe

Baseball

Justin Parker

Baseball

Allison Pate

Softball

Pau Peiro

Men's Soccer

Alex Perez

Men's Cross Country / Track & Field

Linden Perkins

Women's Lacrosse

Kaitlyn Pickens

Softball

Carli Pigza

Women's Volleyball

Fabian Proesch

Men's Soccer

Lyndsey Pulliam

Women's Tennis

Vadzim Raitsou

Men's Tennis

Kennedy Roberts

Women's Volleyball

Alyssa Rojas

Women's Volleyball

Vinicius Rosario

Men's Soccer

Alejandro Quiriti

Men's Soccer

Rafael Sarasola

Men's Tennis

Alyssa Sayne

Women's Soccer

Nicholas Sisto

Men's Track & Field

Carly Sosnowski

Women's Volleyball

Jessica Spiegel

Women's Lacrosse

Peter Stewart

Men's Volleyball

Taylor Stibbe

Women's Basketball

Emily Stoklosa

Women's Cross Country / Track & Field

Maddie Sutton

Women's Basketball

Ellie Tomassoni

Women's Soccer

Taylor Tupps

Men's Cross Country / Track & Field

Maddie Vossen

Women's Soccer

Nikola Vujicic

Men's Soccer

Jake Wapinsky

Baseball

Arizona Webb

Beach Volleyball

Sammie West

Softball

Tori West

Softball

Devin Woodson

Football

Ellie Wray

Women's Soccer

Emily Youngblood

Women's Lacrosse

Aizat Zholdakayeva

Women's Tennis

© 2019 TUSCULUM UNIVERSITY

60 SHILOH ROAD

GREENEVILLE, TN 37743

MISSION STATEMENT

"TUSCULUM WILL PREPARE STUDENT-ATHLETES TO BECOME PRINCIPLED LEADERS WHO ARE CONTRIBUTING CITIZENS AND CHAMPIONS IN LIFE BY INSTILLING THE HIGHEST VALUES OF CHARACTER, INTEGRITY, AND SPORTSMANSHIP."

Privacy Policy